INTERVIEW RESULT ANNOUNCEMENT

Dungsam Cement Corporation Limited (DCCL) is pleased to announce the selected candidates for the mentioned posts against the interview held on October 21 & 22, 2019. All selected candidates are required to join DCCL on November 2, 2019. If candidates fail to report or incase candidates choose to resign within one year of service, the company shall recruit the standby candidate.

  1. Selected candidates for the post of Attendant
SN Name CID no. Phone no. Remarks
1 Sonam Lhendup 11102004578 17512122 Selected
2 Thukten Tshomo 10905003169 17912830 Selected
3 Lungten Tshering 11106002510 17341754 Selected
4 Tshering Nima 10708000425 17507476 Selected
5 Pema Yangchen 10709003450 77278564 Selected
6 Karma Dema 11101002313 17899228 Selected
7 Jampel Lhundrup 11106002418 17512079 Selected
8 Pema Zangmo 11107003661 17958386 Standby
9 Sonam Wangmo 10710002256 17314274 Standby
10 Sonam Dorji 10905005188 77337750 Standby
11 Rinchen Wangdi 11101003750 77496487 Standby
12 Chhimi Wangchuk 10903002000 17326129 Standby
13 Sonam Chophel 11502003039 17656405 Standby
14 Sonam Yeshi 11515001713 17322782 Standby

 

  1. Selected candidates for the post of Cook
SN Name CID no. Phone no. Remarks
1 Rudra Singh Gour 11309002486 77634306/17512171 Selected

 

  1. Selected candidates for the post of Housekeeping (Guest House)
SN Name CID no. Phone no. Remarks
1 Thinley Zangmo 10714000978 17615909 Selected
2 Dechen Tshomo 10903002320 17618758 Standby
3 Pema Zangmo 12006001740 77781433 Standby

 

  1. Selected candidates for the post of Jr. Assistant (Tester)
SN Name CID no. Phone no. Remarks
1 Tsheten Lhamo 11106000673 17376819 Selected
2 Sonam Dema 11106000673 17737913 Selected
3 Chimi Wangmo 10902000521 17316353 Selected
4 Tshering Namgyal 11112000765 77671345 Selected
5 Thinley Jamtsho 11106002933 17958913 Selected
6 Kezang Choden 11211000350 77780835 Standby
7 Sangay Dakpa 10907002422 77825108 Standby

 

  1. Selected candidates for the post of Section Officer (Mechanical)
SN Name CID no. Phone no. Remarks
1  Pema Zangmo 11513002512 17846714 Selected
2  Dorji Gyeltshen 11308002295 17499277 Standby

 

  1. Selected candidates for the post of Sr. Associate (Fitter)
SN Name CID no. Phone no. Remarks
1 Tenzin Namgyel 11106003017 77423303 Selected
2 Chojay Lhendup 10903001649 17737800 Selected
3 Sonam Yeshi 11506000662 17991083 Selected
4 Tashi Norbu 10701000968 17453157 Standby
5 Sangay Yonten 12005000841 17422680 Standby